?

Log in

just a simming girl
living in a simming world
Yamapi Legacy 1.5 
03.26.11
Stock: guitar boy


Missed an update?
1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4

Last time in the Yamapi Legacy, we nearly lost the Legacy. o.< Or at least Ama or the children. Twins were born from Damion's ultra potent seed and no sooner than they were in the crib than was Ama knocked up again by Jesse. Perhaps he knew of the affair and made a note to lay claim to his woman? :O Baylee and Quinn proved to not only be insanely adorable, but also were heathens; Ama practically died of demon spawn pregnancy; roaches drove everyone crazy and kept infecting the house with illness; and Earvin never had any fun. 8-( There was plenty of Jesse in undies action, though. :D Finally, the heathens grew into children and all calm was restored. Also, Ama had yet another green baby, a girl called Kaia. 


Baylee needed a make-over. Her face is somewhat long-ish looking, therefore a chin-length style looked really good on her. I think it helps to shorten her face up a bit. Looking at this, you can't really tell it's so long! Also, I love the color of that hair - really brings out the blue in her eyes. (Or is that the blue in her shirt? XD)


Family dinner! Prior to this Legacy, I'd never had any family dinners in Legacies - everyone ate out of left overs. So. Uh. You'll probably see plenty of these. xD


Now that she's not dying from pregnancy, Ama can take the time to be a mommy. Seems to be she prefers green-skinned babies, eh? ;]

Can't really say I blame her, though. X]


Cute :33!!


More herp derp! Becoming a bit of a recurring theme.


My! Infancy went fast! :O

I didn't take a lot of pictures. No cute green baby in a bouncy chair. I was still experiencing left over angst about the twins rage inducing behavior, haha, and just couldn't wait to see how Kaia looked. *.* COS GREEN CHILDREN ARE SO ADORABLE! OvO


Adorable is TOTES the right word. AWWWWW HELLO KAIA YOU ADORABLE LITTLE GIRL YOU! In need of a make-over, but that's besides the point. Cos. HELLO. THAT CASE FACE. THOSE CHEEKS. Definitely has Ama's cheeks. *.*


Kaia Yamapi
Sloppy 2
Outgoing 7
Active 10
Playful 10
Grouchy 3


I didn't get a proper make-over shot, but here you go! LOOK AT THAT HAIR! Is that not the MOST PERFECT adorable hair ever? Yes. Hnnggh. Kaia bb you are sooooo cute. *.*


Quinn, too, got a make over. He's kind of a funny-looking child. It must be that pale skin. D:


MOAR FAMILY DINING! Look at them all together! <3 Aren't they LOVELY?


Close-up on Baylee. <3 Seriously, I love that hair on her. She TOTALLY has Damion's nose. And mouth.

...come to think of it, she's got her mom's chin but she's otherwise very much a female version of her father, with brown hair.


Quinn looks a lot better in this lighting. <3 I love his hair!


Quinn Why don't I have an A+? ;A; MY LIFE IS MADE OF FAIL!


Quinn Oh well. HI EVERYONE, I'M HOME, HI MOM WHERE ARE YOU DAD ARE YOU HERE? HI HI GUYS! DAAAAD? MOM? HEY! EARVIN WHERE ARE YOU GUYS? HI!


There's Earvin! So happy to be home!


He, too, is concerend about his grades. WHY NO A+ HUH?!


Ama had a makeover! With sexy, yellow wedges!


Baylee brought home a friend, whose name I've long since forgotten.


She's definitely genetically interesting. Hmmmm. Should try to worm her in to a later generation or something, yes?










I think this is such a cute interaction. :3 *_____*

Baylee loses fun points at a crazy ridiculous rate. :/


Baylee also recieved a make-over. Purple is such a cute color on her! She doesn't idly smile very much.


Someone didn't put Kaia to bed! Actually, she often gets left out because everyone is up at all hours of the night and the such, so someone wakes up and puts her back to bed. But in the mean time, she likes to crawl over the house and into peoples' rooms and generally just act incredibly cute.


She's just chilling out in Quinn's room. I can't remember if he left the toys out (which I'm sure is the case) or if she pulled them out - by this point, she might already have been walking. She maxed out all her skills, after all. WithOUT toddler milk. :O


She is so incredibly adorable I absolutely cannot handle it. *.*


House expansion! Baylee and Quinn needed new rooms, after all. Couldn't let them all rotate in beds. Much too difficult. ;~; Quinn has the yellow bedding, Baylee the room on the left.


Also, they have a hot tub.

I finally checked his inventory for the first time since he moved in and he had a cute panda bear chair, a hot tub, a piano, and a few other things.


And Ama got a promotion! :D


Earvin A+! I'm awesome! I'm so awesome! Yeah! C'mon guys, tell me how awesome I am!

His parents were in bed at this time. They'd just, y'know, done the usual, woohoo all day long and slept til the kids came home. XD


More toddler spam. *________*


OH GOOD GOD HOW CUTE IS THAT.


Forever squealing about the nommy paws *u* FOREVER.






Seriously, Kaia has free reign of the house when it comes down to it. I don't even know how she got outside, or why no one went after her. Considering, y'know, IT WAS RAINING! And she's just here, all adorable and stuff, chillaxing in a rain puddle all splishy splashy cutesy wutsey coochiecoochie coo. OvO


I honestly cannot resist her face. She's just so DELIGHTFULLY adorable! And those eyes! And her cute little smile. *.*

If she was my child, for real, I would spoil her ridiculously. D:

GREEN BABIES FOREVER.


THIS REALLY SCARED ME! THE LIGHTNING IS LIKE, RIGHT BEHIND HER. SHE COULD HAVE BEEN FREAKING ELECTROCUTED. ;~; OH MY GOD KAIA. ;~;


SEE THAT?! That fire? IT'S LIKE, JUST BEYOND HER!


And then Earvin grew up! :3 HELLO DARLING, you make quite the charming teenager, don't you? OuO -wriggles- He has a bit of a youngish, baby face to him. And Ama's nose. :3 Dashing, isn't he? ^______^

Reminder of stats and all that jazzzzz.

Earvin Yamapi

Family Sim
LTW Have 6 Children (!!!!!! <.< This is what happens when you raise a large family. 8-( )
Turn Ons: Blonde hair, Creativity
Turn Off: Brown hair (I guess that'd remind him too much of his family, eh? XD)

Sloppy 4
Outgoing 10
Active 9
Serious 4
Grouchy 1

And with that, we embark on the journey to teenagerhood for the twins! *________* And just THREE updates left before you guys choose an heir and Gen 2 officially takes over!

Feel free to watch/join ladyashliesims in order to follow the Legacy, if you want!

Comments 
03.27.11 (UTC)
If you don't pick Earvin as the heir we won't be friends anymore.








Kidding. XD

But seriously though, I LOVE how Earvin's been growing up. He looks SO adorable. Pair him up with a gorgeous babe. :D

And Baylee's friend looks like a lion LOLOLOLOL. It's those eyes, and the hair. XD
03.27.11 (UTC)
;~; BUT KAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAT BABBLY BUDDIES FOR LIFE FOR LIFE DON'T DO IT TO MEEEEEEEEE ;~;

xD

Oh god, wait til you see all the children! You'll see why I'm unable to choose an heir, honestly. I was SO certain it would be Earvin for the longest time but... well. YOU'LL SEE. XD

Earvin would have GORGEOUS babies. Even if he doesn't become Heir, I'd still play him on the side and give him a gorgeous, gorgeous babe. :DDD

LOLOLOL YOU ARE SO RIGHT! :O SHE SHALL HENCEFORTH BE KNOWN AS NALA. :DDDD
03.27.11 (UTC)
OUR BEING BABBLY BUDDIES NOW HANGS ON THE FATE OF THIS LEGACY SO MAKE EARVIN THE HEIR OR RISK LOSING YOUR BABBLY BUDDY FOR LIIIFFFFFEEEEE!!!!

XD

I love all the Yamapi children (Random: STILL can't get over their last name OMG. I always think of Yamapi the person whenever I read Yamapi Legacy LOL), BUT Earvin is the first child so he was the first one we all wanted to squish to death AND I WOULD KEEEL IF HE'S NOT THE HEIR. My second choice would be Kaia because GREEN KIDS RULE OK? XD Not that I have anything against the others, but I favor the green skin. XD

LOL yes you should definitely play Earvin if he doesn't become Heir (but I KNOW he IS going to continue the Legacy--I just KNOW it). And give him those 6 babies he wants. I think he got that from his mom, who's woohoo-ing all the time; he must've seen a thing or two in his childhood days and thought, 'ooh, that must be fun' LOLOLOLOL.

And very random but I've ALWAYS loved the name Nala. It's so pretty.
03.28.11 (UTC)
!!!!!!!! HOW CAN YOU EVEN DO THIS TO ME?! BABBLY BUDDY TRUMPS EVERYTHING, EVEN THE RISK OF GREEN BABIES AND EARVIN AND LEGACY HEIRS ;~; Also, you guys get to vote for the heir SO THIS IS ON YOU.

XD Y'know, funny enough, even *I* sometimes can't get over the Yamapi name. xD You can definitely thank Ama for that one, though. Ahhhh see!!!! That's the thing with Earvin - more often not, I simply just choose the first born child as heir, unless they wind up with horrible genetics/face shape. I've never had such an issue with difficlty choosing.

I AM leaning, personally, towards Kaia or Earvin myself, though. But there's times I think I want Quinn or even Baylee. (Wait til you see Quinn as a teen. :3)

LOLOLOL I THINK YOU'RE RIGHT. All Earvin knows is reckless woohoo! I mean, c'mon. His mom didn't even get married! xD CLEARLY WOOHOO IS FUN *derp*

Now Nala needs to work into the Legacy more XDDD
03.27.11 (UTC)
omg I keep missing updates D: D: D:

Your Sims are the cutest ever. Ever. And your pics are still the best ever. EVER I SAY.
03.27.11 (UTC)
Go catch up! Go catch up! :D

Awwwww thank-you! :DDD I have NEVER had such an adorable family before! *.* And thank-you AGAIN! <3 I wouldn't say ever but... well I'm not going to DENY such a compliment! :DDD
03.27.11 (UTC)
HOW DO YOU TAKE PICTURES LIKE THAT!? Is it a hack or something? Also um I can't wait to see who the heir's gonna be. I can't believe you're gonna let US choose :P
03.27.11 (UTC)
Gunmod's Camera mod over on MTS. It requires the free camera (tab) mode, but it's pretty easy to learn the mechanics of it. I think Q lowers, E raises, Z zooms, and x zooms out BUT I MIGHT TOTALLY BE WRONG. You can look it up, easy peasy, on google, though.

XD Dude, I SIMPLY CANNOT MAKE A CHOICE. They're all qualified enough. I trust the opinion of everyone to decide. :D My inability to decide essentially means I'm game with anyone. xD
03.28.11 (UTC)
I finally had some time to catch up! Great updates, especially the previous one, with all the kids. Been there, done that, it's crazy to have so many kids , toddlers and babies at the same time. Gotta love the alien kids, can't wait to see how Kaia will turn out! :)
03.28.11 (UTC)
I see you also found time to update, too! Yay us! xD Ugh damn kids. 8-( We also happened to have roaches, everyone kept getting sick, no one was happy. It was SO sucky. But from here on out is AWESOME: kids are growing up, money is... okay money stays tight xD But I kind of like that, too.

OH MY GOD KAIA OvO Hehehe. I love those little alien babies. <3 Waaugh! Working on an update now - you'll definitely get to see more of her. :D
03.28.11 (UTC)
Kaia is my new fav. Omg shes so cute. And I love the house! It's looking so koo. ^_^


I've always wanted to know what is that little window shoing the lighting? I've never see it before and I've been playing sims 2 for over 10 years. Looks like it comes in handy tho... lol
12.07.11 (UTC)
Haha, lovely little family you have there, glad you introduced us all :)
This page was loaded Feb 26th 2017, 5:25 am GMT.